Large Room with Balcony in Garching bei München – €570/mo, TUM Campus, U6 Direct
Rent / month
€570
Available from
15 May 2026
Available until
30 Jun 2026
Views
55
About this space
Spacious private room available for sublet in Garching bei München, right in the heart of Munich's premier science and university district. Rent: €570/month | Total for 1.5 months: €855 Deposit: €500 Duration: 15 May – 30 June 2026 (1.5 months) Room & apartment details: - Large private room (~40 sqm) with private balcony - 3-person shared apartment (WG) - Shared bathroom and kitchen - Flatmates are friendly, clean TUM students - Quiet, comfortable living environment Location — Garching bei München: - 8-minute walk to U-Bahn U6 Garching station (direct line into Munich city centre) - 5-minute walk to Lidl supermarket - Buses nearby for local connections - Close to TUM Garching campus, research institutes & Garching Forschungszentrum Perfect for: TUM students, researchers, summer interns, visiting academics, or anyone needing a large, affordable room near Munich for May–June 2026. Message to arrange a viewing - happy to show you around!
Interested?
Contact the host directly. All agreements are made outside this platform.
€570
per month
Share this listing
RoomRush only displays listings and is not responsible for agreements between users.
Room Alerts
Still searching?
Get free daily RoomRush listings by email, or explore Priority Alerts if you want earlier matching uploads.
Get Room Alerts